CONFERENCE COMMITTEE

Honorary Conference Chair

 

Tuan D. Pham, Prince Mohammad Bin Fahd University, Saudi Arabia

 

Conference Chairs

 

Guoying Zhao, University of Oulu, Finland
Xiaoyi Feng, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

 

Program Chairs
 
Patrick Bours, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
Carlos M. Travieso-Gonzalez, Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain

Jinye Pen, Northwest University, China

Xiaoyue Jiang, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

 

Publicity Chairs
 
Guiqing He,
Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

Hongmei Xie, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

 

Publication Chairs
 
Zhaoqiang Xia,
Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

Jun Wu, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

 

Local Steering Committee

 

Huifang Li, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

 

Technical Committee
 
Abhijit Das, Inria Sophia Antipolis, France

Andreas Uhl, University of Salzburg, Austria

Annalisa Franco, Università di Bologna, Italy

Antitza Dantcheva, Inria Sophia Antipolis, France
Boulbaba Ben Amor, CRISTAL Reserach Center, France
Diego Gragnaniello, University of Naples Federico II, Italy
Emilio Mordini, Centre for Science, Society and Citizenship (CSSC), Italy
Guanghui Wang, University of Kansas, USA
Isao Nakanishi, Tottori University, Japan

Jean-Lu Dugelay, EURECOM, France

Jingang Shi, University of Oulu, Finland

Jukka Komulainen, Visidon Ltd, Finland

Lei Zhen, National Laboratory of Pattern Recognition, CASIA, China

Li Fang, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Luis Rueda, University of Windsor, Canada

Matteo Ferrara, University of Bologna, Italy
Modris Greitans, Institute of Electronics andComputer Science, Latvia

Moises Diaz, Universidad del Atlantico Medio, Spain

Nicholas Evans, EURECOM, France
Pradeep Buddharaju, University of Houston-Clear Lake, USA

Visha Patel, Johns Hopkins University, USA
Wenwu Wang, University of Surrey, UK
Yong Xu, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Yong Zhang, Youngstown State University, USA
Zahid Akhtar, University of Memphis, USA
Julian Fierrez, Universidad Autonoma De Madrid, Spain
Ruben Vera-Rodriguez, Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, Spain
Phalguni Gupta, National Institute of Technical Teachers’ Training & Research, India
Guangming Lu, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Gianfranco Doretto, West Virginia University, USA

Anna Cai, University of New South Wales, Australia

Daigo Muramatsu, Osaka University, Japan

Cristina Carmona-Duarte, University of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain
Sonia Garcia-Salicetti, Telecom SudParis, France


Collect from 企业网站模板